Template:ArcheryCodex: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (https://forums.uooutlands.com/index.php?threads/patch-notes-for-june-30-2022.4240/) |
AreYouKidden (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Ammo | | Ammo | ||
| Fowling | | Fowling | ||
| style="text-align: left;"| | | style="text-align: left;"| Weapon shots increase Damage Resistance towards target by 6% per rank for 5 seconds (does not stack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ammo | | Ammo | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Pincushion | | Pincushion | ||
| style="text-align: left;"| Makes 8 attacks against the target, with each having a 66% hit chance to inflict 100% Damage | | style="text-align: left;"| Makes 8 attacks against the target, with each having a 66% hit chance to inflict 100% Damage | ||
|- | |||
| Weapon Ability | |||
| Skirmish | |||
| style="text-align: left;"| For next 15 seconds damage increased by 25% and can fire while moving | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon Ability | |||
| Full Draw | |||
| style="text-align: left;"| For next 15 seconds damage increased by 35%, but must be stationary for 5 seconds to fire | |||
|- | |||
| Weapon Ability | |||
| Repeater | |||
| style="text-align: left;"| If not currently stealthed, immediately makes 3 additional hit attempts, each with a 66% chance to inflict 100% of weapon damage (scaled by weapon speed) | |||
|} | |} |