Template:CodexBard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Wafflesplz (talk | contribs) m (re-ordering to match in game codex) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 1/2/3 | | 1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Gain Damage Bonus of (10% / 20% / 30%) towards creatures that you have Discorded and have also either Pacified or Provoked | | style="text-align:left;"| Gain Damage Bonus of (10% / 20% / 30%) towards creatures that you have Discorded and have also either Pacified or Provoked | ||
|- | |||
| Refrain | |||
| 1/2/3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| Bonuses received from Break Barriers are increased by (33% / 66% / 100%) of normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Perfect Pitch | | Perfect Pitch | ||
| 1/2/3 | | 1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Increases barding success chances by (8% / 16% / 24%) of normal | | style="text-align:left;"| Increases barding success chances by (8% / 16% / 24%) of normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reverb | | Reverb | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1/2/3 | | 1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Your bard song effects are increased by (50% / 100% / 150%) of normal for you and your followers but are reduced by (33% / 66% / 100%) for others | | style="text-align:left;"| Your bard song effects are increased by (50% / 100% / 150%) of normal for you and your followers but are reduced by (33% / 66% / 100%) for others | ||
king, and Provocation (will not stack) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Self Taught | ||
| 1/2/3 | | 1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| | | style="text-align:left;"| Player can use up to (40 / 80 / 120) points of their lowest printed skill amongst Discordance, Peacemaking, Provocation to replace Musicianship requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Virtuoso | ||
| 1/2/3 | | 1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| | | style="text-align:left;"| For the next 10 seconds after a successful barding action the player gains a Damage Bonus of ((15% / 30% / 45%) * (Lowest Skill / 100)) and Damage Resistance Bonus of ((8% / 16% / 24%) * (Lowest Skill / 100)) where Lowest Skill is their lowest printed value amongst Discordance, Peacema | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:51, 3 January 2026
Bard Codex Upgrades | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Points Per Tier | Description |
| Ensemble | 1/2/3 | Gain Damage Bonus of (10% / 20% / 30%) towards creatures that you have Discorded and have also either Pacified or Provoked |
| Refrain | 1/2/3 | Bonuses received from Break Barriers are increased by (33% / 66% / 100%) of normal |
| Perfect Pitch | 1/2/3 | Increases barding success chances by (8% / 16% / 24%) of normal |
| Reverb | 1/2/3 | Gain Damage Bonus of (5% / 10% / 15%) towards the target or targets of your most recent successful barding skill usage |
| Revolution Song | 1/2/3 | Your Provoked creatures inflict (50% / 100% / 150%) more Damage |
| Sing Your Own Praises | 1/2/3 | Your bard song effects are increased by (50% / 100% / 150%) of normal for you and your followers but are reduced by (33% / 66% / 100%) for others
king, and Provocation (will not stack) |
| Self Taught | 1/2/3 | Player can use up to (40 / 80 / 120) points of their lowest printed skill amongst Discordance, Peacemaking, Provocation to replace Musicianship requirements |
| Virtuoso | 1/2/3 | For the next 10 seconds after a successful barding action the player gains a Damage Bonus of ((15% / 30% / 45%) * (Lowest Skill / 100)) and Damage Resistance Bonus of ((8% / 16% / 24%) * (Lowest Skill / 100)) where Lowest Skill is their lowest printed value amongst Discordance, Peacema |