Item Identification: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Added Training 100-120) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 70-100 | | 70-100 | ||
| Continue using Item Identification on items | |||
|- | |||
| 100-120 | |||
| Continue using Item Identification on items | | Continue using Item Identification on items | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 6 July 2021
Summary
- Used to identify an unidentified magical item's properties
- Used in deciphering Research Materials
Slayer Wands
- Players using a Slayer Wand receive a (20% * (Item ID Skill / 100)) damage bonus to damage inflicted against creatures
- Players using a Slayer Wand have a (50% * (Item ID Skill / 100)) chance to not lose a charge on the wand when using it
- Players using a Slayer Wand have their Wand cooldown reduced by (50% * (Item ID Skill / 100)) of normal
High Level Item Identification
Players receive the following bonuses when using Item ID at various skill levels:
| Skill | Ability |
|---|---|
| 105 | Will also list the item's NPC vendor sale price (if applicable) |
| 110 | Will also list the item's Arcane Essence recycle amount (if applicable) |
| 120 | Can be used on a container to identify all items within it. Also lists the total NPC vendor and Arcane Essence value of all items inside |
Training
| Skill | Activity |
|---|---|
| 0-50 | Train from NPC |
| 50-70 | Use Item Identification on item in New Player Dungeon |
| 70-100 | Continue using Item Identification on items |
| 100-120 | Continue using Item Identification on items |