Template:ArmorChart: Difference between revisions

From UO Outlands Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
! <b>Armor Location</b>
|colspan=8|<b style="color: orange;">NPC bought armor values
! <b>Leather</b>
! <b>Studded</b>
! <b>Bone</b>
! <b>Ringmail</b>
! <b>Chainmail</b>
! <b>Platemail</b>
! <b>Location Penalty</b>
|-
|-
! <b>Chest, Bustier</b>
! Armor Location
! Leather
! Studded
! Bone
! Ringmail
! Chainmail
! Platemail
! Location Penalty
|-
! Chest, Bustier
! 9
! 9
! 11
! 11
Line 18: Line 20:
! 35%
! 35%
|-
|-
! <b>Legs, Skirt</b>
! Legs, Skirt
! 6
! 6
! 7
! 7
Line 27: Line 29:
! 22%
! 22%
|-
|-
! <b>Arms</b>
! Arms
! 4
! 4
! 5
! 5
Line 36: Line 38:
! 15%
! 15%
|-
|-
! <b>Gloves</b>
! Gloves
! 2
! 2
! 2
! 2
Line 45: Line 47:
! 7%
! 7%
|-
|-
! <b>Gorget</b>
! Gorget
! 2
! 2
! 2
! 2
Line 54: Line 56:
! 7%
! 7%
|-
|-
! <b>Helmet</b>
! Helmet
! 4
! 4
! 4
! 4
Line 63: Line 65:
! 14%
! 14%
|-
|-
! <b>Shield</b>
! Shield
! 4
! 4
! 5
! 5
Line 72: Line 74:
! 35%
! 35%
|-
|-
|colspan=8|<b style="color: lightblue;"><i>NPC bought armor values</i>
|colspan=8|<b style="color: orange;">Shield / Helm Classifications
|-
|colspan=8|<strong><b>Shield / Helm Classifications</b></strong>
|-
|-
!  
!  
! <i>Buckler,<br>Wooden Shield</i>
! Buckler,<br>Wooden Shield
! <i>Wooden Kite<br>Shield</i>
! Wooden Kite<br>Shield
! <i>Metal Shield</i>
! Metal Shield
! <i>Bronze Shield,<br>Orc Helm</i>
! Bronze Shield,<br>Orc Helm
! <i>Metal Kite Shield</i>
! Metal Kite Shield
! <i>Metal Kite Shield,<br>Bascinet, Close Helm,<br>Norse Helm</i>
! Metal Kite Shield,<br>Bascinet, Close Helm,<br>Norse Helm
|-
|-
|colspan=8|<strong><b>Material Penalties</b></strong>
|colspan=8|<b style="color: orange;">Material Penalties
|-
|-
! <b>Meditation Penalty</b>
! Meditation Penalty
! -
! -
! 10%
! 10%
Line 95: Line 95:
!  
!  
|-
|-
! <b>Mana Regen Penalty</b>
! Mana Regen Penalty
! -
! -
! 20%
! 20%
Line 104: Line 104:
!  
!  
|-
|-
! <b>Stamina/Fatigue Penalty</b>
! Stamina/Fatigue Penalty
! -
! -
! 5%
! 5%
Line 113: Line 113:
!  
!  
|-
|-
! <b>Mind Blast Damage Bonus (PvP)</b>
! Mind Blast Damage Bonus (PvP)
! -
! -
! +5%
! +5%

Latest revision as of 15:18, 31 December 2025

NPC bought armor values
Armor Location Leather Studded Bone Ringmail Chainmail Platemail Location Penalty
Chest, Bustier 9 11 12 14 16 18 35%
Legs, Skirt 6 7 8 9 10 11 22%
Arms 4 5 5 6 7 8 15%
Gloves 2 2 2 3 3 4 7%
Gorget 2 2 2 3 3 4 7%
Helmet 4 4 5 6 6 7 14%
Shield 4 5 6 7 8 9 35%
Shield / Helm Classifications
Buckler,
Wooden Shield
Wooden Kite
Shield
Metal Shield Bronze Shield,
Orc Helm
Metal Kite Shield Metal Kite Shield,
Bascinet, Close Helm,
Norse Helm
Material Penalties
Meditation Penalty - 10% 25% 50% 75% 100%
Mana Regen Penalty - 20% 50% 100% 150% 200%
Stamina/Fatigue Penalty - 5% 12.5% 25% 37.5% 50%
Mind Blast Damage Bonus (PvP) - +5% +12.5% +25% +37.5% +50%