Frost Aspect: Difference between revisions

From UO Outlands Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Aspect]][[Category:PvM]]
[[Category:Aspect]][[Category:PvM]]
==Frost Aspect Proc==
==Frost Aspect Special==
'''Ice Blast:''' Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.
 
[[File:frostaspectproc.gif|link=]]
[[File:frostaspectproc.gif|link=]]


Line 12: Line 14:
| style="text-align:left;" | 10% + 2% per player Frost Tier Level
| style="text-align:left;" | 10% + 2% per player Frost Tier Level
|-
|-
! Damage Bonus
! Tactics Bonus
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 + 2 per player Frost Tier Level
| style="text-align:left;" | 10 + 2 per player Frost Tier Level
|-
|-
! Aspect Special Chance<br />(scales with spell circle)
! Aspect Special Chance<br />(scales with weapon speed)
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5% + 0.05% per player Frost Tier Level
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5% + 0.05% per player Frost Tier Level
|-
|-
! Aspect Special Effect:<br />Ice Blast
! Aspect Special Effect:<br />Ice Blast
| style="text-align:left;" | Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius<br />Applies a Chill Effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes to all creatures hit
| style="text-align:left;" | Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.
|}
|}


==Frost Aspect Spellbook==
==Frost Aspect Spellbook==
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
! Aspect Special Effect:<br />Ice Blast
! Aspect Special Effect:<br />Ice Blast
| style="text-align:left;" | Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius<br />Applies a Chill Effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes to all creatures hit
| style="text-align:left;" | Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 55:
|-
|-
! Increase to Max Chill Effect
! Increase to Max Chill Effect
| style="text-align:left;" | 8% + 0.8% per player Frost Tier Level<br />(Increases for player and their followers)
| style="text-align:left;" | 8% + 0.8% per player Frost Tier Level
|-
|-
! Frost Shell Cooldown
! Frost Shell Cooldown
| style="text-align:left;" | If any effect would reduce the player to 50 Health or below, a Frost Shell effect will trigger immediately and last for the next 5 seconds<br />While the player has a Frost Shell in place, they can not be reduced below 50 Health<br />Once the Frost Shell effect ends, there will be a (30 - (1 * Tier Level)) second cooldown that must pass before another Frost Shell effect can be triggered
| style="text-align:left;" | 30.0 sec - 1.0 sec per Tier
|}
|}


===Chill Effect Applied Per Damage===
* Applies a [[Chill Effect|chill effect]] per damage the player deals (not follower damage), i.e. a 100 damage attack will add 100 * (Chill Effect Applied Per Damage) % effect, which increases the player and their followers' damage and damage resistance against that creature.
* If the player loses or switches aspects all chill effects that player had applied to the creatures will be cleared.


==Frost Aspect PvP Effects==
===Increase to Max Chill Effect===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
* Increases the player's max chill effect cap from the base cap of 20%.
|-
! colspan="2" | Frost Aspect
|-
| Deactivated
| style="text-align:left;" | TO BE COMPLETED
|-
| Activated
| style="text-align:left;" | TO BE COMPLETED
|}


* All Aspect Armor Effects that are deactivated while a player is Flagged in PvP will be shown in a list under "PvP Deactivated Effects"
===Frost Shell Cooldown===
* These effects will be reactivated once the player has been out of PvP for 60 seconds
* If any effect would reduce the player to 50% health or below, the Frost Shell effect will trigger and make the player invulnerable to damage from creatures for the next 5 seconds. Once the effect ends, the effect will go on cooldown.
* Any bonuses listed under PvP Activated Effects will be a bonus applied to the Player against Creatures while they are currently Flagged in PvP
* Has a delay of 5 seconds before it can be triggered for a player upon activating Frost Aspect Armor





Latest revision as of 23:44, 20 January 2026

Frost Aspect Special

Ice Blast: Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.


Frost Aspect Weapon


Frost Aspect Weapon
Melee Accuracy Bonus 10% + 2% per player Frost Tier Level
Tactics Bonus 10 + 2 per player Frost Tier Level
Aspect Special Chance
(scales with weapon speed)
0.5% + 0.05% per player Frost Tier Level
Aspect Special Effect:
Ice Blast
Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.

Frost Aspect Spellbook


Frost Aspect Spellbook
Mana Refund Chance 10% + 2% per player Frost Tier Level
Damage Bonus 10% + 2% per player Frost Tier Level
Aspect Special Chance
(scales with spell circle)
4% + 0.4% per player Frost Tier Level
Aspect Special Effect:
Ice Blast
Inflicts (600 + (60 * Tier Level)) damage divided among creatures within a 6 tile radius and applies a chill effect of (6% * (0.6% * Tier Level)) for 5 minutes.


Frost Aspect Armor


Frost Aspect Armor
Armor Rating 20% + 5% per player Frost Tier Level
Chill Effect Applied Per Damage 0.006% + 0.002% per player Frost Tier Level
Increase to Max Chill Effect 8% + 0.8% per player Frost Tier Level
Frost Shell Cooldown 30.0 sec - 1.0 sec per Tier

Chill Effect Applied Per Damage

  • Applies a chill effect per damage the player deals (not follower damage), i.e. a 100 damage attack will add 100 * (Chill Effect Applied Per Damage) % effect, which increases the player and their followers' damage and damage resistance against that creature.
  • If the player loses or switches aspects all chill effects that player had applied to the creatures will be cleared.

Increase to Max Chill Effect

  • Increases the player's max chill effect cap from the base cap of 20%.

Frost Shell Cooldown

  • If any effect would reduce the player to 50% health or below, the Frost Shell effect will trigger and make the player invulnerable to damage from creatures for the next 5 seconds. Once the effect ends, the effect will go on cooldown.
  • Has a delay of 5 seconds before it can be triggered for a player upon activating Frost Aspect Armor


Frost Aspect Cloth

  • Hue 2234
  • To Craft: 120 Tailoring, 1 Frost Distillation and 1 Wool


Aspects


Aspect Mastery

Air

Arcane

Artisan

Blood

Command

Death

Discipline

Earth

Eldritch

Fire

Fortune

Frost

Gadget

Harvest

Holy

Lightning

Lyric

Madness

Poison

Shadow

Void

War

Water

Chromatic